SFP-100M: 155Mbps ATM-Multimode Transceiver

$24.00

We provide FREE SHIPPING on orders totaling $250.00 and greater.

Option

SKU: SFP-100M Category:

Description

The SFP-100M is a high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for multimode of 155 Mb/s. It operates on +3.3V power. The module is intended for multimode fiber, operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm, and complies with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP). Each module consists of a transmitter optical subassembly, a receiver optical subassembly, and an electrical subassembly. All of are housed in a plastic package and the combination produces a reliable component.

SFP-100M Datasheet

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SFP-100M: 155Mbps ATM-Multimode Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *